2012 Engineering results

RankInstitutionOverall ScoreFaculty supportStudent involvementCoursework
1Toronto72.03%96.00%100.00%41.00%
2Western69.33%83.00%100.00%43.00%
3Laval60.35%56.00%67.00%41.00%
4Guelph55.46%63.00%100.00%26.00%
5Waterloo54.41%55.00%67.00%47.00%
6Calgary50.70%19.00%100.00%38.00%
7Queens50.70%49.00%100.00%24.00%
8UNBC49.98%28.00%100.00%37.00%
9Manitoba48.97%23.00%67.00%57.00%
10Carleton47.19%40.00%67.00%41.00%
11Ecole Politechnique46.58%36.00%100.00%23.00%
12Concordia36.19%26.00%67.00%26.00%
13Ryerson32.73%39.00%33.00%28.00%
14Regina32.16%27.00%33.00%35.00%
15Alberta32.12%12.00%67.00%26.00%
16UBC32.12%12.00%67.00%26.00%
17Windsor32.11%12.00%67.00%26.00%
18Victoria32.11%36.00%67.00%10.00%
19Sherbrooke31.62%33.00%67.00%11.00%
20Saskatchewan28.07%12.00%33.00%36.00%
21Dalhousie25.28%43.00%33.00%9.00%
22McMaster25.06%36.00%33.00%13.00%
23Simon Fraser18.03%8.00%33.00%16.00%
24Laurentian15.27%14.00%0.00%24.00%
25Trois Rivieres14.50%33.00%0.00%10.00%
26Chicoutimi13.15%33.00%0.00%7.00%
27Memorial12.92%19.00%17.00%7.00%
28Lakehead12.87%8.00%0.00%24.00%
29UOIT12.86%5.00%33.00%7.00%
30Outaouais11.04%28.00%0.00%6.00%
30New Brunswick10.13%19.00%0.00%10.00%
31Abitibi8.60%17.00%0.00%0.00%
32York8.07%14.00%0.00%9.00%
33Moncton7.51%6.00%0.00%13.00%
34McGill7.26%18.00%0.00%4.00%

Click here to go back to the ranking landing page

Latest from 2012 Sustainable MBA

current issue