/

2016 Eco-Fund Results

Eco fund rating logo
RankFund Name3 Year Compound Return (net), %Weighted Carbon Intensity (tCO2e/$m)Exposure to Green Companies, %Final ScoreEcofund Rating
1Fidelity True North Fund Series B11.603156.80984752.693.70%5
2Empire Life Canadian Equity Mutual Fund Series A9.964233.3776541.681.50%5
3HSBC Canadian Equity Pooled Fund226.7316731.979.40%4
4Fiera Capital Canadian Equity Fund Class B9.41215.68823661.578.30%4
5Investors Summa SRI Fund Series C8.491177.43303842.377.70%4
6FDP Canadian Equity Portfolio Series A10.146230.66512140.977.40%4
7Sun Life MFS Canadian Equity Fund Series D9.029245.80092021.775.50%4
8BonaVista Canadian Equity Value Fund Series D9.614172.69975230.474.50%4
9Fidelity Canadian Disciplined Equity Fund Ser B9.759272.0945741.474.20%4
10Mawer Canadian Equity Fund Series A15.483142.9428585073.70%4
11Manulife Canadian Investment Class Advisor Series14.163143.4117965072.80%4
12HSBC Equity Fund Investor Series8.238227.31107481.970.40%4
13CI Select Canadian Equity Managed Corporate Cl A10.159333.04578651.269.00%4
13Beutel Goodman Canadian Equity Fund Class D11.643180.0505941069.00%4
15IG FI Canadian Equity Fund Series C8.901272.4356621.468.50%4
15Fiera Capital Core Canadian Equity Fund Class B7.349263.6138552.968.50%4
17National Bank Canadian Equity Growth Fund Inv Ser7.343214.83718691.568.00%4
18Marquis Institutional Canadian Equity Portfolio C7.156221.1685602267.60%4
19Frontiers Canadian Equity Pool Class A313.98346232.163.60%4
19AGF Canada Class MF Series6.408184.59283591.563.60%4
21SEI Canadian Equity Fund Class O8.742290.99601790.862.80%4
22Barreau du Quebec Equity Fund10.229266.0462891059.30%3
23First Trust Canadian Capital Strength Portfolio9.02183.0873154059.20%3
24Leith Wheeler Canadian Equity Fund Series B7.64234.98932710.158.90%3
25Guardian Canadian Equity Fund Series W5.165245.10463332.358.70%3
26Desjardins Canadian Equity Growth Fund A Class6.085255.9674031.758.10%3
27Educators Growth Fund Class A9.017217.2481034057.10%3
28PH&N Vintage Fund Series D12.834331.3246987056.80%3
29Renaissance Canadian Growth Fund Class A5.24292.47874872.856.00%3
29Mackenzie Canadian All Cap Value Fund Inv Sr6.739368.48533373.556.00%3
31BMO Canadian Equity Class Series A8.657218.863194054.30%3
31Quadrus Canadian Equity Class Quadrus Series7.523282.82562130.354.30%3
33Guardian Canadian Growth Equity Fund Series W3.193241.90177662.853.30%3
34NEI Northwest Enhanced Yield Equity Corporate Cl A382.75714262.152.80%3
35CIBC Canadian Equity Fund Class A5.392248.79793711.152.70%3
36Desjardins Canadian Equity Value Fund A Class5.575284.63646021.552.40%3
37Landry Canadian Equity Fund Class A274.33337060.651.60%3
38BMO Canadian Equity Fund Series A8.429218.4595529051.40%3
39MDPIM Canadian Equity Pool (Series A)7.193346.33800290.850.30%3
40Russell Focused Canadian Equity Pool Series A308.3251240.749.50%3
41National Bank AltaFund Investment Corp. Inv Ser4.515306.0801822.348.30%3
42Franklin Bissett All Canadian Focus Fund A9.868365.7284314048.10%3
43Counsel Canadian Growth Series A2.379273.26915772.247.60%3
44PH&N Canadian Equity Value Fund Series D8.243377.43014610.247.30%3
45Russell Canadian Equity Fund Series A7.164349.30582930.647.00%3
46Pender Canadian Opportunities Fund Class A6.043139.6764119046.20%3
47Renaissance Canadian All-Cap Equity Fund Class A3.388299.1306328245.70%3
48RBC Jantzi Canadian Equity Fund Series A6.11363.15091191.245.40%3
49MD Select Fund Series A5.149321.13585251.244.30%3
50Meritas Monthly Dividend and Income Fund Series A9.742453.9397694044.00%3
51Franklin Bissett Canadian Equity Fund Series A8.632330.9238641043.50%3
52IG Franklin Bissett Canadian Equity Fund Series A8.599330.4183522043.20%3
53Beutel Goodman Fundamental Canadian Equity Fund F180.3690089043.00%3
54BMO Canadian Large Cap Equity Fund Series A6.5358.35294440.443.00%3
55Trimark Canadian Opportunity Class Series A9.734488.2379137042.70%3
56PH&N Community Values Canadian Equity Fund Ser D9.247409.3410142042.40%3
56Sionna Canadian Equity Fund Class A5.876433.69868011.342.40%3
58RBC Canadian Equity Fund Series A5.17312.44295240.642.10%3
59FÉRIQUE Equity Fund Series A4.54311.63815071.241.90%3
60Scotia Private Canadian Growth Pool - Pinnacle Ser205.7052957041.40%3
61Quadrus Canadian Growth Fund (GWLIM) Quadrus Ser8.577335.9168876041.30%3
62NEI Ethical Canadian Equity Fund Series A9.624546.8920566041.00%3
63Counsel Canadian Value Series A4.716437.70220281.537.80%2
64IA Clarington Inhance Canadian Equity SRI Class A6.954300.0324164037.80%2
65National Bank Canadian Equity Fund Investor Series4.788215.182908037.50%2
66PH&N Canadian Equity Fund Series D8.521397.6842708036.70%2
67Sun Life BlackRock Canadian Composite Equ Cl A388.00073380.736.50%2
68Landry Canadian Dividend Plus Fund Class A358.25717740.436.40%2
68Norrep Canadian Equity Class MF Series6.589303.2038759036.40%2
70OceanRock Canadian Equity Fund Series A4.553479.95144651.536.20%2
71Investors Core Canadian Equity Fund Series A1.453286.15432280.634.80%2
71TD Canadian Blue Chip Equity Fund - I4.88243.8422038034.80%2
73Quadrus Canadian Value Class (Sionna) Quadrus Ser4.229440.46731951.434.50%2
74PH&N Canadian Growth Fund Series D6.466331.7341588032.60%2
75IA Clarington Canadian Leaders Class Series A248.1971442032.10%2
76Dynamic Canadian Equity Private Pool Class Ser F250.4314847031.00%2
77IA Clarington Canadian Growth Class Series A251.8257542030.50%2
78BMO Canadian Stock Selection Fund Series NBA253.076937029.90%2
79TD Canadian Low Volatility Pool521.0789070.627.70%2
80TD Canadian Value Fund - I4.725362.0673596022.50%2
81Scotia Private Canadian Value Pool - Pinnacle Ser336.0828878014.70%1
82Trimark Canadian Opportunity Fund Series A3.966536.0350656013.80%1
83CIBC Canadian Equity Value Fund Class A1.685553.5375894010.90%1
84PH&N Canadian Equity Underlying Fund Series O369.039121909.30%1

 

RankFund Name3 Year Compound Return (net), %Weighted Carbon Intensity (tCO2e/$m)Exposure to Green Companies, %Final ScoreEcofund Rating
1Fiera Capital Global Equity Fund Class B24.41892.6322675821.786.3%5
2National Bank Global Equity Fund Investor Ser21.65192.8962680821.483.1%5
3Scotia Private Global Equity Pool - Pinnacle Ser44.087260711682.1%5
4Black Creek Global Leaders Fund A22.26794.4305432710.280.9%5
5FDP Global Equity Portfolio Series A21.36560.28883627880.5%5
6Dynamic Global Equity Fund Series A52.4568171114.580.4%5
7Sun Life MFS Global Value Fund Series A21.31857.998692926.878.3%4
8PH&N Community Values Global Equity Fund Series D23.26994.397205716.677.6%4
9Mawer Global Equity Fund Series A22.30984.787480096.177.1%4
10Russell Global Equity Fund Series A24.567123.29561496.776.8%4
11Epoch Global Equity Fund - I20.93783.05545937.176.2%4
12Scotia Global Opportunities Fund Series A18.26253.4298614913.875.7%4
13Stone & Co. Flagship Global Growth Fund A24.28250.161274412.575.2%4
14IA Clarington Inhance Global Equity SRI Class A18.84487.9075307715.675.1%4
15EdgePoint Global Portfolio Series A26.637115.814372574.6%4
16Manulife Global Equity Class Advisor Series21.05284.642714196.174.4%4
17Renaissance Global Focus Fund Class A20.60279.70105829673.2%4
18PH&N Global Equity Fund Series D23.24586.015821483.573.0%4
18Capital Group Global Equity Fund (Canada) Ser A20.21590.269332157.173.0%4
20Dynamic Global Discovery Fund Series A18.49131.57973764772.5%4
20Russell Global Equity Pool Series B21.362121.66600916.672.5%4
22CI Synergy Global Corporate Class A21.647185.54639867.872.2%4
22Dynamic Global Dividend Fund Series A17.81229.007341617.872.2%4
24Invesco Global Growth Class Series A19.17551.432201166.671.9%4
25Marquis Institutional Global Equity Portfolio C20.88587.184602745.471.4%4
26Norrep Global Class MF Series17.44465.6279346611.870.9%4
27AGF Global Select Fund Mutual Fund Series19.46929.144512393.870.0%4
28Scotia Global Growth Fund Series A21.007120.99245475.469.8%4
29Manulife Global Dividend Fund Advisor Series53.192620677.669.6%4
30MD Growth Investments Limited Series A19.798181.42075769.769.5%4
31Franklin World Growth Fund A16.43368.76734614.869.3%4
32IA Clarington Global Value Fund Series A20.522101.22515135.569.2%4
33Fidelity Global Concentrated Equity Fund Series B18.66433.20924934.768.8%4
34Fidelity Global Large Cap Fund Series B21.627258.63396127.768.5%4
35Mackenzie Global Growth Class Series A18.42970.896086786.668.4%4
35Renaissance Global Growth Fund Class A17.41397.0541913614.468.4%4
37Renaissance Global Science & Technology Fund A27.30916.16029733068.3%4
38CIBC Global Technology Fund Class A29.56219.813784068.2%4
39National Bank Global Diversified Equity Fund Inv20.049130.29937535.867.2%4
40FÉRIQUE World Dividend Fund Series A21.745192.95201914.766.9%4
41Manulife Tax-Managed Growth Fund Advisor Series19.178102.63864256.466.7%4
42Dynamic Power Global Growth Class Series A22.36719.33632274066.2%4
43Quadrus U.S. and International Equity Class Qua Sr18.793133.49757316.764.9%4
44Middlefield Global Dividend Growers Class Series A74.461219196.964.9%4
45RBC Jantzi Global Equity Fund Series A20.816176.9268436464.6%4
46Templeton Growth Fund, Ltd. Series A19.26181.920356973.264.3%4
47AGF Global Equity Class Mutual Fund Series17.693188.222651611.164.0%4
47AEGON imaxx Global Equity Growth Fund Class A19.971150.48074244.564.0%4
49AGF Global Equity Fund Mutual Fund Series17.691188.071415911.163.9%4
49RBC Global Dividend Growth Fund Series A22.351192.06278482.363.9%4
51Fidelity Global Disciplined Equity Fund Ser B19.945260.61374177.763.8%4
52BMO Global Equity Class Series A21.853168.6361385163.1%4
53Renaissance Global Value Fund Class A17.057101.48963978.263.0%4
54Sun Life MFS Global Growth Fund Series A15.30465.482275619.862.6%4
55Dynamic Global Equity Private Pool Class Ser F38.736669444.962.5%4
56HSBC Global Equity Fund Investor Series19.327220.1732997762.4%4
57Fidelity Global Fund Series B20.144179.86138133.762.0%4
58IG AGF Global Equity Fund Series C17.598195.768192610.561.9%4
59Manulife Global Equity Unconstrained Fund Adv Ser19.687119.18661662.961.8%4
60Beutel Goodman Global Equity Fund Class D16.164131.044246411.861.5%4
60Scotia Global Dividend Fund Series A18.187214.42534358.761.5%4
62Trimark Global Fundamental Equity Fund Ser A18.436209.98057437.461.2%4
63Investors Global Fund Series C18.45179.448554112.360.9%4
64First Asset Global Dividend Fund Class A (Hedged)68.259206335.560.4%4
65Trimark Global Fundamental Equity Class Ser A18.1214.31574347.860.3%4
66AGF Global Dividend Fund Mutual Fund Series17.323230.166923912.560.2%4
66IG AGF Global Equity Class Series A17.262195.563003110.560.2%4
68Mackenzie Ivy Foreign Equity Fund Series A17.556321.923458612.859.8%3
69Trimark Fund Series SC19.037131.5546263.159.2%3
70Mackenzie Ivy Foreign Equity Class Series A17.438321.26090912.859.2%3
71Sprott Global Agriculture Fund Series A242.650554125.459.0%3
72CI Cambridge Global Equity Corporate Class A16.768114.01965646.558.8%3
73BMO Global Dividend Fund Series A20.715325.14196833.658.4%3
74RBC O'Shaughnessy Global Equity Fund Series A19.678228.80271583.556.8%3
75CI Global Fund Class A15.571160.83776779.256.5%3
75Mackenzie Global Dividend Fund Series A16.22681.547539623.756.5%3
75Brandes Global Equity Fund Class A20.56885.20813809056.5%3
78Manulife Global Dividend Growth Fund Advisor Ser19.527213.6180972356.0%3
79Russell Focused Global Equity Pool Series A147.9171817.655.7%3
79CI Signature Select Global Fund Class A15.362160.1708969.255.7%3
81RBC Global Equity Fund Series A98.795233835.955.4%3
82SEI Global Managed Volatility Fund Class O20.258336.67707562.754.9%3
83NEI Northwest Global Equity Fund Series A16.873170.39528815.854.8%3
84CI Global Value Fund Class A17.781138.13801162.454.6%3
84CIBC Global Equity Fund Class A17.49195.65542255.454.6%3
86IA Clarington Global Equity Fund Series T613.42873.3920428.353.9%3
87Investors Global Infrastructure Class Series A15.334500.47838213553.2%3
88NEI Ethical Global Equity Fund Series A17.2595.283171351.952.8%3
89Dynamic Global Value Fund Series A12.13444.014750629.852.4%3
90TD Global Low Volatility Fund Investor Series16.378460.12871658.252.1%3
91NEI Ethical Global Dividend Fund Series A11.9862.113468839.951.2%3
92NexGen Global Equity Tax Mgd Fd ROC 40324.851047612.251.0%3
93Middlefield Global Infrastructure Fund Series A621.762083417.950.5%3
93CI Signature Global Dividend Fund Class A235.18800659.150.5%3
95Trimark Global Dividend Class Series A13.38368.072528176.350.4%3
96RBC Global Equity Focus Fund Series A85.531068473.550.0%3
97Desjardins Global Equity Growth Fund A Class122.31711035.349.8%3
97AGF Global Sustainable Growth Equity Fund MF Ser12.596152.535808563.349.8%3
99Desjardins iBrix Low Volatility Global Equity Fd A332.400362110.648.9%3
100Sun Life Sentry Infrastructure Fund Series A542.57687111247.9%3
101Renaissance Global Infrastructure Fund Class A14.3531152.46006320.947.0%3
101Desjardins Global Dividend Fund A Class17.6603.2444093.547.0%3
103Epoch Global Shareholder Yield Fund - I17.265582.71833053.746.2%3
104Compass Maximum Growth Portfolio Series A14.918148.12268513.544.8%3
105Mackenzie Global Concentrated Equity Fund A15.82288.95342633.543.5%3
106Guardian Global Dividend Growth Fund Series W15.433323.28628474.343.4%3
107Quadrus Global Dividend Class (Setanta) Quadrus Sr15.872246.441542.843.2%3
108Sentry Infrastructure Fund Series X13.215537.22532841343.0%3
109Westwood Global Dividend Fund Adv/ISC12.988179.4685984742.7%3
110CI Harbour Global Equity Corporate Class A12.214231.699799612.642.3%3
111AGF Global Value Fund Mutual Fund Series14.435213.57883464.642.1%3
112Sentry Global Growth and Income Fund Series A11.49452.70330675441.9%3
113Compass Growth Portfolio Series A14.175157.27674033.341.5%3
114BMO Global Dividend Class Series A15.031319.28728633.740.7%3
115Fidelity Global Disciplined Equity Curr Neut Cl B12.655236.20488278.140.4%3
116Brandes Global Opportunities Fund Class A16.502146.4171844040.3%3
117RBC QUBE All Country World Equity Fund Series O189.79065273.940.1%3
118Symmetry Equity Portfolio Class Series A13.277189.4419375.339.8%2
119Excel Blue Chip Equity Fund Series A13.001121.15368033.539.5%2
120Guardian Global Equity Fund Series W13.073107.27028482.538.9%2
121Desjardins Global Equity Value Fund A Class10.284200.56468719.538.3%2
122SocieTerra Environment Portfolio A Class8.3189.36982115.538.1%2
123Mackenzie Ivy Foreign Equity Curr Neut Cl A10.492318.137889112.838.0%2
123BMO Global Infrastructure Fund Series A14.81459.4476855.538.0%2
125Manulife Global Infrastructure Fund Advisor Ser12.967783.8630989.337.9%2
126CI Global High Dividend Advantage Fund Class A15.123619.8782417336.9%2
127RBC QUBE Low Volatility Global Equity Fund A498.71180016.136.1%2
128O'Leary Global Dividend Fund Series A (Hedged)9.62779.369571892.635.4%2
129Manulife Global Focused Fund Advisor Series10.128260.22811188.535.0%2
130CI Global High Dividend Advantage Corporate Cl A14.762619.6061298334.4%2
131Russell Global Infrastructure Pool Series A1214.2984876.233.1%2
132BMO Global Equity Fund Series A170.78813331.133.0%2
133Sprott Enhanced Equity Class Series A8.64982.384807521.232.9%2
134RBC QUBE Low Volatility All Country World Equ Fd O624.50456045.832.6%2
135Mackenzie Cundill Value Fund Series A12.612220.2476223.232.3%2
136ROI Global Supercycle Fund Series A3.064350.35940288.731.2%2
137Franklin Mutual Global Discovery Fund A11.688185.27561881.930.1%2
138Sprott Global Infrastructure Fund Series A7.7161181.9281187.828.6%2
139Counsel Global Dividend Series A13.014506.45497151.327.8%2
140Lazard Global Equity Income Fund Class A267.05369091.525.3%2
141BMO Global Growth and Income Fund - Advisor12.635642.81268050.424.9%2
142Cambridge Global Dividend Fund Class A101.6378456023.6%2
143Desjardins iBrix Global Equity Focus Fund A326.94188071.923.1%2
144Canoe Global Equity Income Class Series A145.6105192019.6%1
145Desjardins Global Infrastructure Fund A Class1416.64075218.4%1
146Landry Global Equity Fund Series A33193.63544217.9%1

 

RankFund Name3 Year Compound Return (net), %Weighted Carbon Intensity (tCO2e/$m)Exposure to Green Companies, %Final ScoreEcofund Rating
1Manulife World Investment Fund Advisor Series78.8137441813.483.8%5
2Mawer International Equity Fund Series A17.27577.8060279913.182.4%5
3PH&N Overseas Equity Pension Trust Series O18.5794.2922369511.881.7%5
4Russell Overseas Equity Fund Series A20.053122.98734810.477.5%4
5Sun Life MFS International Value Fund A20.59944.488024734.576.7%4
5PH&N Overseas Equity Fund Series D17.07193.4604408211.476.7%4
7Counsel International Growth Series A16.25685.361703313.276.1%4
7Manulife World Investment Class Advisor Series16.16877.495260451376.1%4
9CIBC International Equity Fund Class A16.94175.537211769.275.3%4
10SEI EAFE Equity Fund Class O18.521109.07659188.373.9%4
10Fidelity International Growth Fund Series B16.585124.467082514.673.9%4
12RBC International Equity Fund Series A17.81976.697183124.669.7%4
13Russell Overseas Equity Pool Series B16.942126.141152310.469.0%4
14Invesco International Growth Class Series A16.4341.449102795.267.6%4
15Invesco International Growth Fund Series A16.24241.420983975.266.6%4
16Frontiers International Equity Pool Class A135.63732171264.8%4
17TD International Growth Fund Investor Series14.29380.2146537611.864.1%4
18Black Creek International Equity Fund Class A21.062317.20132666.663.0%4
19Dynamic International Dividend Private Pool F66.653705516.362.7%4
20Purpose International Dividend Fund Series A204.328188616.462.0%4
21Desjardins Overseas Equity Growth Fund Series A16.063131.59651871061.6%4
22RBC International Dividend Growth Fund Advisor Ser18.60299.82755916060.9%4
23Mackenzie International Growth Fund Series A14.67588.029480676.454.9%3
24Brandes International Equity Fund Class A16.682117.7933411254.6%3
25Templeton EAFE Developed Markets Fund A17.613158.21367093.954.2%3
26Trimark International Companies Fund Series A20.006262.97889721.953.9%3
27Scotia International Value Fund Series A14.11751.429462614.953.8%3
28CI International Value Fund Class A14.73784.25834794.352.1%3
29NEI Ethical International Equity Fund Series A14.544382.817796713.751.4%3
29Renaissance International Dividend Fund Class A15.07989.79903424451.4%3
31AGF EAFE Equity Fund MF Series11.22862.0164183710.751.1%3
32Sun Life MFS International Growth Fund A12.97986.115375647.750.4%3
33Renaissance International Equity Fund Class A11.837130.066674520.949.3%3
34IG Templeton International Equity Fund Ser C15.757146.22293564.548.2%3
35MD International Value Fund Series A14.455179.52130897.647.5%3
35MD International Growth Fund Series A12.573.312943376.647.5%3
37IG Templeton International Equity Class A15.737149.46886054.547.2%3
38Investors International Equity Fund Series A12.939104.78024217.946.5%3
39BMO International Value Fund Series NBA271.28416110.845.1%3
40Capital Group International Equity Fd (Cdn) Sr A12.3137.627858211.345.0%3
41Templeton International Stock Fund A14.534103.76347143.844.7%3
42Fidelity International Disciplined Equity Fd B13.54145.11057877.244.4%3
43HSBC International Equity Pooled Fund216.7066924943.0%3
44Counsel International Value Series A13.807209.30780337.342.6%3
45BMO International Value Class - A13.368272.00325611.142.2%3
45Fidelity International Value Fund Series B14.889290.25438036.442.2%3
47Manulife International Value Equity Fund Adv Sr12.809134.93735177.441.5%3
48Beutel Goodman International Equity Fund Class D9.311194.385044114.539.4%2
49CI Select International Equity Managed Corp Cl A13.362169.79054016.839.1%2
50CI Signature International Fund Class A12.221154.52211179.438.7%2
51Standard Life International Equity Fund Advisor12.299239.35668611.138.4%2
52National Bank Consensus Intl Equity Fund Adv/DSC16.0941531.2397372.437.7%2
53Fidelity International Disciplined Equity CN Cl B10.513137.17360797.134.2%2
54Guardian International Equity Fund Series W10.337100.60144835.433.8%2
55Meritas International Equity Fund Series A15.194341.9032221032.0%2
55Desjardins Overseas Equity Value Fund Series A6.814210.025325911.132.0%2
57OceanRock International Equity Fund Series A10.29682.103508251.329.9%2
58Quadrus International Equity Class (Putnam) Ser Q358.8813341728.9%2
59Scotia Private International Equity Pool - Pinn Sr194.63600913.922.6%2
60AGF International Stock Class Mutual Fund Ser11.795276.386184.220.8%2

 

RankFund Name3 Year Compound Return (net), %Weighted Carbon Intensity (tCO2e/$m)Exposure to Green Companies, %Final ScoreEcofund Rating
1National Bank U.S. Equity Fund Investor Series27.73269.4608246614.791.9%5
2North Growth U.S. Equity Advisor Fund Series D26.33531.408677767.788.9%5
3TD U.S. Blue Chip Equity Fund - I29.66964.03080167.188.6%5
4National Bank U.S. Dividend Fund Adv / DSC50.240073719.387.8%5
5RBC Life Science and Technology Fund Series A31.40229.759360495.286.8%5
6Fiera Capital U.S. Equity Fund Class A69.76513914.886.1%5
7Sun Life MFS U.S. Growth Fund Series A25.9570.573767997.382.1%5
7MD American Growth Fund Series A25.43683.0325085510.482.1%5
9Middlefield US Dividend Growers Class Series A52.670286527.281.2%5
10Beutel Goodman American Equity Fund Class D24.642.026602246.779.6%4
11NBI U.S. Growth & Income PP Advisor93.9279273212.279.5%4
12Mawer U.S. Equity Fund Series A26.42471.891057595.479.3%4
13Franklin Flex Cap Growth Fund A24.30367.550751539.378.7%4
14Desjardins American Equity Growth Fund A Class27.45353.614873673.378.3%4
14Trimark U.S. Companies Fund Series A26.101110.9980216778.3%4
16CIBC U.S. Equity Fund25.15663.807208465.577.7%4
17Russell Focused US Equity Pool Series A25.785138.16545549.277.3%4
18FÉRIQUE American Fund Series A25.968109.6997486.576.8%4
19MDPIM US Equity Pool (Series A)25.048129.96516669.276.1%4
20Dynamic Power American Growth Fund Series A26.24618.37400232.275.0%4
21Trimark U.S. Companies Class Series A26.091112.88954725.674.7%4
22Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity Fund Advisor Ser25.08233.965786383.574.2%4
23Manulife U.S. Equity Fund Advisor Series24.99972.866830735.473.8%4
24IG Putnam U.S. Growth Fund Series A27.131112.84559024.373.5%4
25Russell US Equity Fund Series A27.376155.75760465.573.2%4
26Sun Life MFS U.S. Value Fund Series A23.67106.768188510.572.9%4
27Fidelity American Equity Fund Series B29.368158.02928274.972.7%4
28Renaissance U.S. Equity Growth Fund Class A23.75669.238393466.272.2%4
29Sun Life MFS U.S. Equity Fund Series D24.815133.73038947.371.7%4
30Franklin U.S. Core Equity Fund Series A27.69294.42121784271.3%4
31Standard Life U.S. Equity Value Fund Advisor Ser23.12542.074682086.770.9%4
32Investors U.S. Opportunities Fund Series C26.741366.81382337.969.2%4
33Mackenzie US All Cap Growth Fund Series A25.472124.13480594.869.0%4
34IA Clarington Focused U.S. Equity Class Ser A162.353813321.968.2%4
35Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage Fund Series A77.817062765.867.9%4
36Scotia U.S. Blue Chip Fund - Series A21.81591.425717941866.9%4
37CI Synergy American Fund Class A23.52138.12555017.966.6%4
37Dynamic U.S. Equity Private Pool Class Series F64.28690339566.6%4
39Scotia U.S. Dividend Fund - Series A79.191047755.565.9%4
39TD U.S. Quantitative Equity Fund - Investor series27.632291.27138055.365.9%4
41Fidelity U.S. All Cap Fund Series B110.33450036.664.9%4
42Manulife U.S. Dollar U.S. All Cap Equity Fd Adv34.056023413.564.6%4
43MD American Value Fund Series A23.575176.1332618864.1%4
43SEI U.S. Large Company Equity Fund Class O27.043209.59859343.764.1%4
45Sentry U.S. Growth and Income Fund Series A23.77463.956525242.763.9%4
46OceanRock US Equity Fund Series A23.388133.74056287.363.6%4
47PH&N U.S. Multi-Style All-Cap Equity Fund Series D24.55222.2639157.363.2%4
48AGF American Growth Class MF Series25.48462.03487512063.1%4
49Epoch U.S. Large-Cap Value Fund - A23.409114.13253145.862.4%4
50HSBC U.S. Equity Fund Investor Series25.54143.70027012.762.2%4
50Brandes U.S. Equity Fund Class A24.58371.172070451.762.2%4
52Fidelity American Disciplined Equity Fund Ser B24.574289.27831057.561.9%4
53IG AGF U.S. Growth Class A25.01356.88017916061.6%4
54Manulife U.S. Dividend Income Class Advisor Series46.510822183.161.3%4
55Manulife U.S. Dividend Income Registered Fd Adv Sr46.856275183.161.0%4
56IG AGF U.S. Growth Fund Series C24.94957.05134571060.7%4
57CI American Value Fund Class A23.124115.9153196660.4%4
58Manulife U.S. Large Cap Equity Fund Advisor Ser23.3861.712252972.960.1%4
59Scotia Private U.S. Mid Cap Value Pool - Pinnacle225.881052316.859.3%3
59Russell US Equity Pool Series B23.405152.25521635.959.3%3
61Fidelity American Opportunities Fund Series B23.36475.571368943.458.8%3
62Scotia U.S. Opportunities Fund - Series A17.17879.849586418.558.6%3
63Counsel U.S. Growth Series A24.50952.75279437058.3%3
63Investors Core U.S. Equity Fund Series A23.459183.35911826.658.3%3
65Quadrus U.S. Value Fund (London Capital) Q Series21.57106.22874156.557.9%3
66IG FI U.S. Large Cap Equity Fund C23.502289.25147147.557.4%3
67NEI Ethical American Multi-Strategy Fund Series A22.785153.46244286.256.9%3
68Meritas U.S. Equity Fund Series A21.711186.061171112.856.3%3
69RBC U.S. Equity Value Fund Series A137.08123465.856.0%3
70NEI Northwest U.S. Dividend Fund Series A20.826140.67405059.155.4%3
71CI American Managers Corporate Class A22.149176.81293217.354.6%3
72Renaissance U.S. Equity Value Fund Class A22.806153.91423135.354.5%3
73Franklin U.S. Rising Dividends Fund A20.972212.23147926.354.3%3
74Mackenzie US Dividend Registered Fund Ser A78.310948153.354.0%3
75Renaissance U.S. Equity Fund Class A24.547287.6988453.1%3
76Manulife Value Fund Advisor Series22.593143.25356884.752.5%3
77Mackenzie US Large Cap Class Series A23.491190.85610014.252.3%3
78CI Select U.S. Equity Managed Corporate Class A21.202147.08924926.252.1%3
79BMO U.S. Equity Plus Fund Series A165.28358165.951.7%3
79Mackenzie US Dividend Fund Series A81.52742083351.7%3
81Investors U.S. Large Cap Value Fund Series C18.869176.8548896950.8%3
81PH&N U.S. Growth Fund Series D23.701179.34587372.550.8%3
83Manulife U.S. Opportunities Fund Advisor Series22.558158.19395084.750.6%3
84Manulife U.S. Dividend Income Fund Advisor Series22.756109.81640782.350.5%3
85BMO U.S. Equity Fund Series A24.887225.01722981.249.7%3
85BMO U.S. Equity Class Advisor Series24.701229.0232231.248.7%3
87Mackenzie US Growth Class Series A19.497102.97578914.148.6%3
88TD U.S. Low Volatility Fund - Investor Series429.922069711.448.4%3
89PH&N U.S. Equity Fund Series D22.147167.80230644.648.0%3
90Aston Hill Total Return Fund Series A9.18180.631094713.247.9%3
90RBC U.S. Equity Fund Series A20.468136.88280685.247.9%3
92Counsel U.S. Value Series A24.345193.36496147.8%3
93NexGen U.S. Growth Tax Mgd Fd ROC 4088.064757272.447.7%3
94CI Cambridge American Equity Fund Class A23.29397.51927867046.5%3
95Cambridge U.S. Dividend Fund Class D22.743115.24713351.246.4%3
96Frontiers U.S. Equity Pool Class A152.11799474.446.1%3
97RBC U.S. Dividend Fund Series A20.96997.005765122.345.7%3
98Scotia Private U.S. Large Cap Growth Pool - Pinn23.59491186045.4%3
99RBC O'Shaughnessy U.S. Value Fund Series A16.775129.78295454.745.2%3
100Investors U.S. Dividend Growth Fund Series C20.042280.00491746.944.4%3
101Epoch U.S. Shareholder Yield Fund Inv754.32031248.843.7%3
102RBC U.S. Equity Currency Neutral Fund Series A11.215135.99951325.343.5%3
103Dynamic American Value Fund Series A18.10711.39810764043.2%3
104Fidelity American Disciplined Equity Cur Neu Cl B14.252301.42890448.141.9%3
105IA Clarington U.S. Dividend Growth Fund A22.222248.40982683.541.7%3
106Desjardins American Equity Value Fund A Class21.351246.17291124.341.4%3
107PH&N U.S. Dividend Income Fund Series D21.635215.59402883.240.2%3
108Landry U.S. Equity Fund Class A108.48181491.439.4%2
109Fidelity U.S. Focused Stock Fund Series B22.517257.0203291.637.1%2
110Mackenzie Cundill US Class Series A21.166116.0411697036.7%2
111Quadrus U.S. Value Class (Putnam) Quadrus Ser21.146304.76747093.736.3%2
112Cambridge U.S. Dividend Registered Fund Class A114.92054391.235.5%2
113Guardian U.S. Equity Fund Series W6.816106.60026750.835.2%2
114National Bank Consensus American Equity Fd Adv/DSC18.233244.37558582.633.3%2
115Canoe U.S. Equity Income Class Series A247.54604573.931.8%2
116Pender US All Cap Equity Fund Class A106.138048030.8%2
117Renaissance U.S. Equity Income Fund Class A401.88666355.230.5%2
118IG Putnam Low Volatility U.S. Equity Fund A273.09841273.729.5%2
118Marquest American Dividend Growth Fund (Crp Cl) A16.429306.17701822.929.5%2
120Mackenzie US Low Volatility Fund Series A288.75244353.728.2%2
121Franklin Mutual U.S. Shares Fund A14.238171.7222308026.3%2
122Quadrus U.S. Dividend Class (GWLIM) Quadrus Series199.74243881.925.5%2
123RBC QUBE Low Volatility U.S. Equity Fund A536.89976793.923.2%2
124NexGen U.S. Dividend Plus Registered Fd504.11721493.420.6%2
125Marquest American Dividend Growth Fund Class A320.07655672.920.2%2
126Capital Group U.S. Equity Fund (Canada) Ser A288.17483581.919.6%1
127Scotia Private U.S. Value Pool - Pinnacle Series166.3859407017.6%1
128Fidelity U.S. Dividend Registered Fund Series B299.32887281.816.2%1
129Purpose US Dividend Fund Series A440.59028342.415.9%1
129Fidelity U.S. Dividend Currency Neutral Fund Ser B300.24641651.815.9%1
129Fidelity U.S. Dividend Fund Series B300.24641651.815.9%1
132Purpose US Div Fund Series A Non-Currency Hedged441.6235352.415.6%1
133BMO U.S. Dividend Fund Series A396.30116961.813.6%1
134BMO U.S. Dollar Dividend Fund - Series A397.71105671.813.3%1

 

Click here to go back to the ranking landing page.

Latest from 2016 Eco-Funds

current issue